Information on Programs and Courses Offered in Ukraine  

General medicine (MBBS/MB)
Nursing
Faculty of Dentistry
Pharmacy
Pediatrics
Dentistry/ Stomatology
Post Graduate
Clinical residency
Faculty of Healthcare
Faculty of Physics
Faculty of Philology
Faculty of Chemistry
Faculty of Engineering
Faculty of Biology
Faculty of History and International Relations

Education and Science in Power Engineering, Electronics and Electro mechanics

Department of Automation and Cyber security
Department of Automated electro mechanics systems
Department of Internal combustion engines
Department of Engineering Electro physics
Department of General electrical engineering
Department of Steam Generator Engineering
Department of Electric power transmission
Department of Industrial and Biomedical Electronics
Department of Theoretical Electrical Engineering
Department of Heat engineering and energy efficient technologies
Department of Technical cryophysics
Department of Turbine construction
Department of Electrical Apparatus
Department of Electrical Machines
Department of Electric Power Stations
Department of Electric Transport and Locomotive Engineering
Department of Electrical Insulation and Cable Engineering


Education and Science in Mechanical Engineering and Transport

Department of Car and Tractor Industry
Department of Hydraulic Machines named after G.F. Proskura
Department of Machine Components and Mechatronic Systems
Department of Integrated Technologies of Mechanical Engineering named after M.F. Semko
Department of Information Technologies and Systems of Wheeled and Tracked Vehicles named after A.A. Morozov
Department of Foundry
Department of Material Science
Department of Plastic Metal Working
Department of Labor and Environment Protection
Department of Lifting and Transporting Machines and Equipment
Department of Welding
Department of Theory and Computer-Aided Design of Mechanisms and Machines
Department of Mechanical Engineering Technology and Metal-Cutting Machines
Department of Chemical Engineering and Environment Protection
Institute of Education and Science in Engineering and Physics
Department of Geometric Modeling and Computer Graphics
Department of Dynamics and Strength of Machines
Department of Computer Modeling of Processes and Systems
Department of Continuum Mechanics and Strength of Materials
Department of Applied Mathematics
Department of Radio Electronics
Department of Theoretical Mechanics
Department of Physics
Department of Metals and Semiconductors Physics
Department of Materials for Electronics and Solar Cells


Education and Science in Chemical Technologies and Engineering

Department of Biotechnology, Biophysics and Analytical Chemistry
Department of Oil, Gas and Condensate Production
Department of Integrated Technologies, Processes and Apparatuses
Department of General and Inorganic Chemistry
Department of Organic Chemistry, Biochemistry and Microbiology
Department of Organic Synthesis and Nanotechnologies
Department of Engineering Electrochemistry
Department of Fat and Fermentation Products Technology
Department of Ceramics, Refractory Materials, Glass and Enamels Technology
Department of Solid Fuel and Gas Processing Technology and Oil Refining Technology
Department of Plastic Mass and Biologically Active Polymers Technology
Department of Physical Chemistry
Department of Chemical Technology of Inorganic Substances, Catalysis and Ecology

Education and Science in Economics, Management and International Business

Department of Commercial, trade and entrepreneurship
Department of Cross-Cultural Communication and Foreign Languages
 Department of Foreign Economic Activities and Finances Management
Department of Management and Taxation
Department of General Economic Theory
Department of Production Organization and Personnel Management
Department of Economics and Marketing
Department of Economic Cybernetics and Marketing Management
Department of Economic Analysis and Accounting

Faculty for International Education

Department of Humanities
Department of Natural Sciences
Department of Foreign Languages
Department of Ukrainian Language, Russian Language and Applied Linguistics

Faculty of social and humanitarian technologies

Department of Business Foreign Language and Translation
Department of Intelligent Computer Systems
Department of I. A. Ziaziun Social System Control Pedagogy and Psychology
Department of Law
Department of Sociology and Political Science
Department of Ukraine Studies, Culture Studies and Science History
Department of Physical Training Philosophy

Faculty of Computer Sciences and Software Engineering

Department of Computer Science and Intellectual Property
Department of Computer Mathematics and Data Analysis
Department of Software Engineering and Management Information Technologies
Department of System Analysis and Information-Analytical Technologies
Department of Strategic Management

Faculty for Computer and Information Technologies

Department of Technology System Automation and Ecology Monitoring
Department of Engineering Systems Control and Automation
Department of Higher Mathematics
Department of Computer Engineering and Programming
Department of Data Measuring Technologies and Systems
Department of Computer and Radio-electronic Systems for Testing and Diagnostics
Department of Multimedia Information Technologies and Systems
Department of Distributed Information Systems and Cloud Technologies
Department of Information Systems
Inter-branch Institute for the Postgraduate Education
General medicine (MBBS/MB) Nursing/Dentistry/Pharmacy/Pediatrics/Post Graduate/ Clinical residency

Department of Oil and Gas Field Machinery and Equipment

Department of Oil and Gas Well Drilling Engineering
Department of Geotechnogenic Safety and Geoinformatics
Department of Metrology and Information-Measuring Technology
Department Oil and Gas Pipelines and Storage Facilities
Department of Petroleum Production
Department of Oil and Gas Field Machinery and Equipment
Department of Computerized Engineering
Department of Engineering and Computer Graphics
Department of Motor Transport
Department Oil and Gas Pipelines and Storage Facilities
Department of Petroleum Production
 Architecture, Construction and Power Engineering
Department of Welding Engineering
Department of Petroleum Geophysics

Department of Oil and Gas Field Machinery and Equipment

Department of Oil and Gas Field Machinery and Equipment
Department of Computerized Engineering
Department of engineering and Computer Graphics
Department of Engineering mechanics
Department of Motor transport
Department of oil and Gas field Machinery and Equipment Administration
General Information

Department of Applied Mathematics and computer Science

Department of Automation and Computer-Integrated Technology
Department of Computer Systems and Networks
Department of Information and Telecommunication Technology and Systems
Department of Metrology and Information-Measuring Technology
Department of Software Engineering
Department of Computer Systems and Networks
Department of Metrology and Information-Measuring Technology
Department of Software Engineering Administration
Department of Information and Telecommunication Technologies and Systems
Department of Construction and Civil Engineering

Architecture, Construction and Power Engineering

Department of Chemistry
Department of Ecology
Department of General, Engineering Geology and Hydrogeology
Department of Geology and Exploration of Oil and Gas Fields
Department of Oil and Gas Geophysics
Department of Petroleum Geophysics

Department of Tourism and Hotel Management

Economics and Management

Department of Accounting and Taxation

Business Administration

Economic and management

Banking and Finance

Department of Law

Maintenance and Repair of Aircraft and Engines

Aeronautical Engineering

Unaided Navigation & Adaptive Control Systems

Biomedical Informatics and Radio electronics

Rocket and Space Complexes

Aviation Engines and Power Units